Partners

Funders

Baptist Community Ministries

Conrad N. Hilton Foundation

Cricket Island Foundation

Foundation for Louisiana

Greater New Orleans Foundation

Greater New Orleans Funders Network

Institute for Mental Hygiene

Laureus Sport for Good Foundation

The Campbell Foundation

United Way of Southeast Louisiana

 
 

YPQI Partner Organizations

LOOP NOLA
Louisiana Endowment for the Humanities
Louisiana Green Corps
Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra
Lycée Français
Make Music NOLA
MIC-AMPED
New Orleans Charter Science and Mathematics High School
New Orleans College Prep
New Orleans Therapeutic Day Program
New Orleans Video Access Center
Operation Spark
Orleans Parish Juvenile Court
PINK House Inc.
Reconcile New Orleans, Inc.
St. Anna’s Episcopal Church
Upturn Arts
VAYLA
YAYA
Young Audiences
Youth Empowerment Project
Youth Run Nola

1881 Research Institute
826 New Orleans
A’s & Aces
Bard Early College of New Orleans
Bricolage Academy
College Track New Orleans
Collegiate Academies
Communities in Schools
Community Works of Louisiana
Covenant House
Cowen Institute - Earn and Learn
Cowen Institute  - EMPLOY Youth Action Team
Dancing Grounds
Dibia Dream
DiscoveryFEST Enrichment Program
Dryades YMCA
Efforts of Grace
Electric Girls
FirstLine Schools
Girls on the Run
Grow Dat Youth Farm
International High School of New Orleans
Liberty's Kitchen

 

YPQI Coaches

Alli Womac

Angela Herbert-White

Ayat Alrahahleh

Chris Brooks

Glenn Caston

Julius Ezeb

Lavonzell Nicholson

Marti Dumas

Megan Faunce

Sara Green

Troy Glover

 

YPQI Methods Trainers

Alli Womac

Angela Herbert White

Bonnie Gabel

Christina Lott

dixmarie delaneuville

Glenn Caston

Jeremy Guyton

Jessie Morgan-Owens

Jonathan Toups

Julius Ezeb

Kathy Litchfield

Laura Patterson

Marti Dumas

Megan Faunce

Sara Green

Sophia Rabinovitz

 

YPQI NORD Partner Organizations

Inspiration Academy Early Learning Center
Kedila Family Learning Center
Kingsley House
Knowing Your Destiny
Landry-Walker
Leona Tate Foundation for Change
LSUAg Center CHEF Camp
MIC-AMPED
New Hope Summer Enrichment
New St. Joseph Center
New Orleans Ballet Association
NORDC Outdoors Camp
Camp ELCE Where
Passion Dance Center
Pleasant Zion Missionary Baptist Church
Royal Castle Child Development Center
St. Roch Community Church
SUNO
Tambourine & Fan
Teen-preneur
Trinity Christian Community
VIET
Wilcox Academy of Early Learning
YAYA
Youth Empowerment Project

1881 Research Institute
Abundance of Desire
Anthony Bean Community Theater
A’s & Aces at Atkinson Stern
A’s & Aces at Joe Brown
Better Choice Foundation/Mary D. Coghill School
Boys & Girls Club of SELA
Building a Better 2Morrow
Caffin Avenue CAMP ROCK
City of Love
Community Works at Einstein
Community Works at ISL
Community Works at Wilson
Covered Kids
DB Morton Ministries
Dryades YMCA
Firstline/Arthur Ashe Charter School
Forelle (SOY - Summer of Youth)
Future Kicks Martial Arts and Fitness
Gear Up NOLA/IEA NOLA
Goal Getters LLC
Help Free an Angel
Hope Community Resource Center
Infinity Dance and Cheer
Imani Dance Academy

 

NOYA Strategic Plan Partners

New Orleans Arts Education Alliance
New Orleans Health Department
New Orleans Youth Program Quality Initiative
New Orleans Recreation Department (NORD) Operation Spark
Orleans Parish Education Network
Orleans Parish Juvenile Court
Orleans Parish School Board
Pink House
Project Butterfly New Orleans
Propeller
PS Consulting NOLA, LLC
Recovery School District / Youth Opportunity Center Rethink The New Teacher Project
Urban League of Louisiana
Xavier University of Louisiana
YAYA
Youth Run NOLA

Baptist Community Ministries
Black Education for New Orleans
Broadmoor Improvement Association
Brothers Empowered 2 Teach
Children and Youth Planning Board
Conrad N. Hilton Foundation
Cowen Institute
Cowen Institute: EMPLOY Collaborative
Cowen Institute: EMPLOY Youth Action Team
Dibia Dream
Foundation for Louisiana
Greater New Orleans Foundation
Institute of Mental Hygiene
KID smART
Lake Forest Elementary Charter School
Laureus Sport for Good Foundation
Louisiana Center for Children’s Rights
Milne Inspiration Center

 

Youth Intermediaries Roundtable

Artist Corps New Orleans

Children and Youth Planning Board

City of New Orleans Office of Youth and Families

Laureus Sport for Good Foundation

New Orleans Arts Education Alliance

New Orleans Early Education Network

New Pathways New Orleans

New Schools for New Orleans

YouthForce NOLA

 

Operational Partners

Andrew H. Wilson Charter School

Broadmoor Arts and Wellness Center

Broadmoor Improvement Association

Foundation for Louisiana

Public Allies New Orleans

Rosa F. Keller Library

Urban Leaders Fellowship

Consultants

Addison French & Associates

Angela Hebert-White

Bonnie Wylie, Lukinovich,
A Professional Law Corporation

Youth Empowerment Project Design Works

Square Button Consultants

Converge Consultants

Pam Stevens, PS Consulting NOLA, LLC